Alumni » Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame

 
 
Hall of Fame


Online Hall of Fame Nomination Form:

http://www.mcgill-toolen.org/forms/hall_of_fame/
 

 

*The deadline for nominations to the Class of 2019 is July 31, 2019. 

 

 

Congratulations to the McT Hall of Fame Class of 2018.  They are:

 

Jorge A. Alsip, MD MT '77

Joli Cooper-Nelson MT '77

Michael A. Ford, Sr. (Deceased) MI '54

Brigadier General William Joseph Hartman MT '85

Lindsey Stuardi Weems MT '96

 

We are so very proud of you and are honored to induct you into our Hall of Fame! 

 

 

 

 

McGill-Toolen Hall of Fame

 


Crawford C. Adams*

Herb Adams

Reverend Monsignor Oliver Edward Adams*

Steven G. Alsip

Br. Matthias Amos SC

W. Terry Ankerson

Vincent P. Arata

Sister Sandra Ardoyno S.L.*

James "Jim" M. Backes Jr.

James P. Balthrop Sr.*

Gerald K. Banks

Eleanor M. Benz*

Wes Bizilia*

Dina H. Blankenship

Juanita Boddie*

Frank E. Bolling

Milton J. Bolling III*

Paul G. Bonham*

Gretchen Koppersmith Boykin

Chandra H. Brown

Andrew D. Burch Sr.

Gerald Thomas Burch

John Harry Burton

Robert J. Cady

Christy L. Calametti*

John A. Calametti Jr.

Vincent E. Calametti*

Herbert L. Callahan

Andrew W. Cash

Teresa Wilhite Cash

Al Chamblin*

Lynn Donaghey Clapper

William E. Clarke*

Michelle Papa Clays

J. Gary Cooper

Marvin Cornelius Jr.

Alvin Cottrell Jr.*

Gary D.E. Cowles

Ernest J. Cox

James Newton Cox*

William "Billy" John Cox

Roderick Phillip Crawford

Anna Bailey Crow

James Kenny Crow Jr.

Rick Crozier

Frederick A. Davis

David N. Dekle

Jeremiah Denton Jr.*

Ray Dicharry*

Rebecca Dickinson

James B. Donaghey II

Joseph Bradley Donaghey

Vincent J. Dooley

William G. Dooley*

Patrick Edward Duffy*

Robert G. Duke*

Edmund C. Dyas IV*

David Eckert

Michael B. Farnell

George W. Finkbohner III

Heidi A. Fleming

Emile F. Fritz*

Fournier J. “Boots” Gale III

Arthur E. Geil*

Mary Margaret Goff*

Patrick R. Greenwood

Thomas Gerald Gulledge

James Patrick Guy

Angelo C. Harris III*

James M. Harrison Jr.

William R. Havens

Arve W. Henriksen Sr.*

Br. Martin Hernandez SC*

Denzil Hollis*

Most Reverend William R. Houck*

Amy Cornelius Huff

Richard McGowan Hunt*

Leo Jacob*

Donald P. Kelly Jr.

John A. Kern Jr*.

Frank Kerns

Benjamin H. Kilborn Sr.*

Cookie Strong Krehling

Bill Lagman*

Br. Dacian LeBlanc SC*

John T. LeGros Jr.

Thomas J. LeGros*

Most Reverend Oscar H. Lipscomb

Jack L. Lowrey Sr.*

Peggy E. Martin

Patrick A. McAleer

H. William “Bill” McAtee

Leroy Thomas McAtee*

Harry J. McCarron III

John L. McCarron Jr.

R. Gaynor McCown*

William H. McDermott*

John M. McFadyen*

Carl J. McFarlane*

E. Walter McKean*

James J. Merig Jr.*

Joseph F. Milton*

Lonnie L. Mixon

David C. Morris

James Patrick Murphy

John E. Murphy Jr.

William Joseph Murphy Jr.

Louis J. Naman

Henry J. O'Connor Sr.*

James M. Ollis Jr.

Arthur R. Outlaw*

Ed Overton*

David Ross Partridge

James D. Partridge

Sidney Francis Pearson Jr.

Joseph A. Perez*

Donald S. Pierre, Sr.

Norman D. Pitman III

George E. Pond*

Patrick J. Ponder*

W. Holcombe Pryor, Sr.*

William H. Pryor, Jr.

Stephen N. Quinn

Amin J. Rathle

Michael A. Reilly

Daniel E. Reimer Sr.

John Arthur “Rip” Repoll*

Helen Hobbs Rogers

Maynard J. Sanders

Nyla E. Shepherd

Linda Z. Shepler

Carl G. Shetler

Candi Nicholas Skipper

Dennis G. Smitherman*

Donald J. Stewart

Gilbert Burke Strong*

Phillip C. Sullivan*

Vincent J. Sullivan

Stephen T. Sylvester

Bryan A. Thames

Marcus F. Thublin Jr.

Patricia Donaghey Vallée

Walter D. Verneuille

JoEllen Vrazel

C.L. “Skipper” Walters Jr.

Casimir Paul Weinacker*

Robert S. Wilcox, Jr.*

John W. “Wes” Williams Jr.

Monique Adams Williams

Jere E. Woolsey Jr.*

George W. Yeend Jr.

 

*Deceased