Alumni » Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame

McGill-Toolen Catholic High School 

Hall of Fame

 

 


 Hall of Fame nomination form

 

Nominations may also be submitted by filling out the form attached and mailing it to McGill-Toolen Catholic Alumni Office at 1501 Old Shell Rd. Mobile, AL 36604. The McGill-Toolen Catholic Hall of Fame will not induct members to the Class of 2020. Instead, we will postpone until 2021 due to COVID-19.

All nominations currently submitted will not lose a year of eligibility.

New deadline for nomination submission is July 31, 2021.

 

 

 

 

Get to know our McGill-Toolen Catholic Hall of Fame form

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McGill-Toolen Catholic Alumni Office

1501 Old Shell Rd

Mobile, AL 36604

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
McGill-Toolen Catholic High School
Hall of Fame:
Crawford C. Adams* Al Chamblin* Michael A. Ford* Patrick A. McAleer William H. Pryor, Jr.
Herb Adams Lynn Donaghey Clapper Emile F. Fritz* H. William “Bill” McAtee Stephen N. Quinn
Reverend Monsignor Oliver Edward Adams* William E. Clarke* Fournier J. “Boots” Gale III Leroy Thomas McAtee* Amin J. Rathle
Jorge A. Alsip Michelle Papa Clays Arthur E. Geil* Harry J. McCarron III Jared M. Rehm
Steven G. Alsip J. Gary Cooper Mary Margaret Goff* John L. McCarron Jr. Michael A. Reilly
Br. Matthias Amos SC Joli Cooper-Nelson Patrick R. Greenwood R. Gaynor McCown* Daniel E. Reimer Sr.
W. Terry Ankerson Marvin Cornelius Jr. Thomas Gerald Gulledge William H. McDermott* John Arthur “Rip” Repoll*
Vincent P. Arata Alvin Cottrell Jr.* James Patrick Guy John M. McFadyen* Helen Hobbs Rogers
Sister Sandra Ardoyno S.L.* Gary D.E. Cowles Angelo C. Harris III* Carl J. McFarlane* Maynard J. Sanders
James "Jim" M. Backes Jr. Ernest J. Cox James M. Harrison Jr. E. Walter McKean* Nyla E. Shepherd
James P. Balthrop Sr.* James Newton Cox* William J. Hartman James J. Merig Jr.* Carl G. Shetler
Gerald K. Banks William "Billy" John Cox William R. Havens Joseph F. Milton* Candi Nicholas Skipper
Eleanor M. Benz* Roderick Phillip Crawford Arve W. Henriksen Sr.* Patricia Ferniany Mitchell Dennis G. Smitherman*
Wes Bizilia* Anna Bailey Crow Br. Martin Hernandez SC* Lonnie L. Mixon Donald J. Stewart
Dina H. Blankenship James Kenny Crow Jr. Denzil Hollis* David C. Morris Gilbert Burke Strong*
Juanita Boddie* Rick Crozier Most Reverend William R. Houck* James Patrick Murphy Phillip C. Sullivan*
Frank E. Bolling Frederick A. Davis Amy Cornelius Huff John E. Murphy Jr. Vincent J. Sullivan
Milton J. Bolling III* David N. Dekle Richard McGowan Hunt* William Joseph Murphy Jr. Stephen T. Sylvester
Paul G. Bonham* Jeremiah Denton Jr.* Leo Jacob* Louis J. Naman Bryan A. Thames
Gretchen Koppersmith Boykin Ray Dicharry* Donald P. Kelly Jr. Henry J. O'Connor Sr.* Marcus F. Thublin Jr.
Chandra H. Brown Rebecca Dickinson John A. Kern Jr*. James M. Ollis Jr. Patricia Donaghey Vallée
Bobby E. Brown, Jr. James B. Donaghey II Frank Kerns Arthur R. Outlaw* Walter D. Verneuille
Andrew D. Burch Sr. Joseph Bradley Donaghey Benjamin H. Kilborn Sr.* Ed Overton* JoEllen Vrazel
Gerald Thomas Burch Vincent J. Dooley John D. King, Jr. David Ross Partridge C.L. “Skipper” Walters Jr.
John Harry Burton William G. Dooley* Cookie Strong Krehling James D. Partridge Lindsey Stuardi Weems
Robert J. Cady* Patrick Edward Duffy* Bill Lagman* Sidney Francis Pearson Jr. Casimir Paul Weinacker*
Christy L. Calametti* Robert G. Duke* Br. Dacian LeBlanc SC* Joseph A. Perez* Robert S. Willcox, Jr.*
John A. Calametti Jr. Edmund C. Dyas IV* John T. LeGros Jr. Donald S. Pierre, Sr. John W. “Wes” Williams Jr.
Vincent E. Calametti* David Eckert Thomas J. LeGros* Norman D. Pitman III Monique Adams Williams
Herbert L. Callahan Michael B. Farnell Most Reverend Oscar H. Lipscomb George E. Pond* Jere E. Woolsey Jr.*
Andrew W. Cash George W. Finkbohner III Jack L. Lowrey Sr.* Patrick J. Ponder* George W. Yeend Jr.
Teresa Wilhite Cash Heidi A. Fleming Peggy E. Martin W. Holcombe Pryor, Sr.* Linda Zoghby
         
        *Deceased