Academics

Honor Roll
3rd Quarter
2014-2015 School Year


9th Grade Honor Roll:

Full name Level
Annabelle Marie Algiers Roll of Excellence
John Alan Andrews Roll of Excellence
Virginia Dorothy Arata Roll of Excellence
Kate Micheli Arnold Roll of Excellence
Elizabeth Grace Baldwin President's List
Addison Anne Baucom Roll of Honor
Isabel Therese Berrios Roll of Honor
Ashlyn Kay Blankenship Roll of Honor
Dylan Eugene Campbell President's List
Sofia Rose Carlos Roll of Excellence
Claire Lyndall Cazalas Roll of Honor
Marvin Christopher Collins President's List
Ila Grace Cummings Roll of Excellence
John Patrick Clifford Dalton Roll of Excellence
Katherine Aline D'Olive Roll of Excellence
Chase Alexander Dorsett Roll of Honor
Kristina Anne-Marie Doughman Roll of Honor
Courtney Elizabeth Dunning Roll of Excellence
Mary Faragalla President's List
Joseph Edward Ferniany Roll of Honor
Elysa Garcia President's List
Jeanne Marie Garriz President's List
Sarah De Ann Gelineau President's List
Jensen Elizabeth Graddick Roll of Honor
Brooks Keaton Green Jr. Roll of Honor
Abigail Corinne Griffin Roll of Honor
Natalie Claire Grimes Roll of Honor
James Augustus Grow Roll of Honor
Kiara Nicole Hawthorne President's List
Patricia McLean Herring Roll of Excellence
Carl Alexander Irving Jr. Roll of Excellence
Grace Margaret Jensen Roll of Excellence
Rachel Catherine Johnson Roll of Excellence
William David Kane Roll of Honor
Chrysoula Anastasia Karavokiros Roll of Excellence
Julia Catherine Kelley Roll of Excellence
Tatiana George Kfoury Roll of Honor
Andrew Jared Lankford Roll of Honor
Vivian My Le Roll of Excellence
Katherine Bleiler Lersch Roll of Honor
Anna Grace Lynam Roll of Excellence
Chase Keilan Mahler Roll of Honor
Sidney Renee McAleer President's List
Caitlin Elizabeth McCoy Roll of Excellence
Peter James McDonald President's List
Jordan Rae McGuire Roll of Honor
Tristan Jacob Miller Roll of Honor
Ashley Lynn Morgan Roll of Excellence
George Lawrence Naman III President's List
Mathilde Elizabeth Marie Naman Roll of Honor
Margaret Virginia Neese Roll of Excellence
Alex Phuoc Nguyen Roll of Excellence
Jacob Loc Nguyen Roll of Excellence
Danielle Noletto Roll of Honor
Lindsey Kathryn Oberkirch Roll of Excellence
Emily Catherine O'Neill Roll of Excellence
Mya Theresa Perkins Roll of Honor
Jason D. Pham Roll of Excellence
Rose Mary Pham Roll of Excellence
Michelle Marie Polczynski Roll of Excellence
Katherine Janine Pond Roll of Honor
Philp Anthony Rehm Roll of Excellence
Jennifer Ann Repoll Roll of Honor
Michelle Renee Roca Roll of Honor
Erica Nicole Schilling Roll of Excellence
Nicholas Vincent Schott President's List
Andrew Jacob Sheets Roll of Honor
Ann Leigh Sheldon Roll of Excellence
James Thomas Shields Roll of Honor
Patrick Augustine Spafford President's List
Christian S. Steiner Roll of Honor
Lucy Boeer Stuardi Roll of Excellence
Katherine Cecile Stuardi Roll of Excellence
Katherine Reese Toland Roll of Honor
Aubrey Amelia Wakefield Roll of Excellence
Patrick Hamilton Wallace Roll of Honor
Andrew Charles Wentworth President's List
Michael Gray Wentworth Roll of Excellence
John Paul Williams President's List
Logan Shepard Williams Roll of Honor
Cassidy Leigh Wilson Roll of Honor
Devin Rylie Wood Roll of Honor


10th Grade Honor Roll:


Full name Level
Elizabeth Anne Addison President's List
Olivia Carlita Anderson Roll of Excellence
William Hannon Bailey Roll of Excellence
Elizabeth Frances Baker President's List
Brooke Alexis Barre Roll of Excellence
Emily M. Baugh President's List
Blake Julian Bentley Roll of Honor
Mary Zimmermann Bertucci Roll of Excellence
Hanna Viktoria Bobinger Roll of Excellence
Bailey Elizabeth Brierly Roll of Honor
Kendall MaeLynn Brown Roll of Excellence
William Patrick Buschmann Roll of Honor
Margaret Louise Carey Roll of Honor
Nicholas Frederick Carroll Roll of Excellence
Joshua Robert Carter Roll of Excellence
Zachary Michael Chapman Roll of Excellence
William Anthony Charnock Roll of Excellence
Kristina LaShay Clarke Roll of Excellence
John Taylor Cooper, Jr Roll of Excellence
Sara Katherine Daoust President's List
Hallet Hanlon DeMouy President's List
Jayli Mariah Dismukes Roll of Excellence
Cecilia Ann D'Olive President's List
Matthew Mark Duffey Roll of Excellence
Katherine Ann Dunne Roll of Honor
Megan Elaine Dye Roll of Excellence
Kaitlyn Leigh Estes Roll of Honor
Macabe Scott Faulkner Roll of Honor
Peter David Finnorn President's List
Anna Dorothy Fouty President's List
Bailey Marie Gardner Roll of Honor
Catherine Rose Gordon Roll of Excellence
Charles Lansing Green Jr. Roll of Honor
Gabriella Maria Guardalabene Roll of Excellence
Frank Nicholas Hall Roll of Excellence
Elizabeth Ann Hamrick Roll of Honor
Caroline Eades Harris Roll of Honor
Preston Cole Hart Roll of Excellence
Joseph Lawrence Hendrich Roll of Honor
Annagail Caroline Holton Roll of Excellence
John Brantley Pafenbach James Roll of Excellence
Michael Brady Kloeckener Roll of Excellence
John Kyle Kloeckener Roll of Honor
Eva Caroline Knapstein Roll of Honor
India May Lapalme Roll of Honor
Mary Alice Leavitt President's List
Adrianne Kate Leynes Roll of Honor
Emily Anne Lucas Roll of Excellence
Peyton Elizabeth Mahoney Roll of Honor
Elizabeth Ann Manning Roll of Excellence
David Gregory Martorana Jr. Roll of Excellence
Sarah Elizabeth Mathison President's List
Claire Frances Mattingly President's List
Christopher Riley McClintock Roll of Excellence
Amanda Grace Montgomery President's List
Jessica Elaine Montgomery Roll of Excellence
Ethan Christopher Moody Roll of Honor
Benjamin Edward Morgan Roll of Honor
Emily Anne Naman Roll of Excellence
Michael Andrew Nelson Roll of Excellence
Megan Thoa Nguyen President's List
Tam Duc Nguyen President's List
Emily Thanh-Truc Nguyen Roll of Honor
Lucas Evangelo Nicholas III Roll of Excellence
Sarah Catherine O'Connor Roll of Excellence
Riley N. Panza Roll of Excellence
Sarah Lynh Pham Roll of Excellence
Emma Frances Pitts Roll of Honor
Danielle Ellon Ponquinette Roll of Honor
Claire Lorraine Powers Roll of Honor
Ryan Taylor Ramsay Roll of Honor
Michael Guy Rathle President's List
Chloe Nicole Ray Roll of Honor
Christopher James Robbins Roll of Honor
Caleb Carnell Roberson Roll of Honor
Annah Murray Robinson President's List
Rachel Christina Smith Roll of Honor
John Leo Strope IV Roll of Excellence
Mallory Ann Tew President's List
Ruth Dickson Thames Roll of Excellence
Olivia Grace Thibodeaux Roll of Honor
Janet Ashley Thomas Roll of Excellence
Khuyen Dan Tran President's List
Jacqueline Maxine Trenier Roll of Honor
Dang Sy Truong Roll of Excellence
Jackson Porter Vailes Roll of Honor
Raquel Simone Waller President's List
Marcelo Gaston Washington Roll of Excellence
Pierce Borel Watson Roll of Excellence
Barclay Elizabeth Weed President's List
Marcus Lovell Wiggins Roll of Honor
Amelia Denise Wilson Roll of Honor


11th Grade Honor Roll:

Full name Level
Joussette Isabel Alvarado Roll of Excellence
Karol Louise Arensberg Roll of Excellence
Mary Bryan Baggett Roll of Excellence
Claire Elizabeth Baker President's List
Kellie Elizabeth Barrett President's List
Grayson Tanner Bertolla Roll of Excellence
Abigail Rose Bledsoe Roll of Excellence
Anna Claire Bledsoe Roll of Honor
Abigail Grace Boucher President's List
Sarah Nicole Brooks Roll of Honor
Jessica Anne Brown Roll of Excellence
Elizabeth Anne Burnett Roll of Excellence
Kathryn Marie Burns Roll of Excellence
Claire Nicole Cain Roll of Excellence
John-Henry Caponis Roll of Honor
Kathryn Ann Chatham Roll of Excellence
Lauren Elizabeth Chodkiewicz Roll of Excellence
Emily Michelle Churchman President's List
Paul Joseph Clarke President's List
William Ethan Coate Roll of Excellence
David Thomas Coombs Roll of Excellence
Madison Carr Copeland Roll of Honor
James Druhan Cummings Jr. President's List
Alex Le'onte Davis Roll of Honor
Anna Michelle Dekle Roll of Excellence
Joseph David Delcambre Roll of Excellence
Holly JoAnna Dembowski Roll of Honor
Dunkin Ann DeMouy Roll of Excellence
Mikaela Storm DeVries Roll of Excellence
Julia Mah'e Diamond Roll of Excellence
Long Phi Dinh Roll of Excellence
Patrick William Domning Jr. Roll of Excellence
Myracle Jasmine Dorsett President's List
Alan Joseph Edeker Roll of Excellence
Eugene Perrin Elebash V Roll of Excellence
Krista Jean Ericksen Roll of Honor
Olivia Leigh Eubanks Roll of Excellence
Joseph Erik Eways Roll of Excellence
Anthony Atef Faragalla Roll of Honor
Joshua Taylor Freund Roll of Excellence
Sarah Frances Gaillard President's List
John Joseph Galla III Roll of Honor
Joseph Ross Garland Roll of Excellence
Samuel Ford Ginter Roll of Honor
Brock W. Gould Roll of Excellence
Brennan James Griffin Roll of Excellence
Sean Andrew Griffin Roll of Excellence
Shelby Rose Hall Roll of Honor
Elizabeth Alexandra Harrison Roll of Excellence
Peyton Carrington Heath President's List
Thomas Andrew Hendrich Roll of Honor
Sarah Madeline Herrero Roll of Excellence
Matthew Dale Hurm Roll of Honor
Cory Peter Johnston President's List
Rebecca Catherine Kalifeh Roll of Honor
Connor Albert Kusch Roll of Excellence
Mary Kathryn Ladnier Roll of Excellence
Allison Elizabeth Leavitt Roll of Honor
Amber Lynn Little Roll of Honor
Colin O'Flaherty Macwilliam President's List
Donald Paul Maddox III Roll of Honor
Elizabeth Grace Martin Roll of Honor
Thomas Roberts Mather Roll of Honor
Lewis Christopher McDonald President's List
Brendan Thomas McGallagher Roll of Honor
Shannon Kate McGrath Roll of Excellence
Lauren Nichole McKee Roll of Excellence
Sallie St. John McLean President's List
Scott Boykin Megginson Roll of Honor
Alyson Marie Michener Roll of Excellence
Walker Talmage Mitchell President's List
Theresa Margaret Montgomery President's List
Lucy M. Moore President's List
Courtney LeAnn Moore Roll of Excellence
Elizabeth Harper Murphy President's List
Molly Rita Murphy President's List
Zachary Patrick Murphy Roll of Honor
Hannah Rose Naylor President's List
Slone Hollis Newburn Roll of Honor
My-Le Ngoc Nguyen President's List
Katherine Hillman Nicholas President's List
Matthew Paul Oberkirch President's List
Margaret Logue Ollinger Roll of Excellence
Giles Adrian Pardue Roll of Excellence
Sarah Elizabeth Peavy President's List
DeAnthony Alphonso Philon Roll of Honor
Bennett Michael Plessala President's List
Lauren Ashley Prescott Roll of Honor
Joseph Quint Roll of Excellence
Patrick Blaise Rehm President's List
Julie Ann Rensink Roll of Excellence
Ryan Anthony Richardson Roll of Honor
Kathryn Dorthy Riis Roll of Honor
Michael Isiah Roberts Roll of Excellence
Nathaniel J. Robertson Roll of Excellence
Nicole Theresa Roca Roll of Excellence
Victoria Nicole Sanders Roll of Honor
Anna Claire Schock President's List
Jonathan David Schuler President's List
Nicholas Keaton Smith Roll of Excellence
Carlos Lyki Smith Roll of Honor
Matthew Powell Snetsinger Roll of Honor
Anthony Lee Spafford President's List
Dara Michele St. Pierre Roll of Honor
Aloysius Edwin Stuardi IV Roll of Excellence
Katlin Marie Suiter Roll of Honor
David Marian Sylvester President's List
Ryann Nicole Sylvester Roll of Honor
Ansley Elizabeth Tarlton Roll of Honor
David James Thomas Roll of Honor
Emma Lynne Thomasson Roll of Excellence
Emily Mary Thornton President's List
Trent Peyton Tillman Roll of Excellence
Madeline Grace Toland Roll of Excellence
David Jacob Patric Tomley Roll of Excellence
Juan Uriarte-Nevado President's List
Taylor Marcelle Vesely President's List
Marian Elizabeth Wacker Roll of Excellence
Rachel Marie Wagnon Roll of Excellence
Christian Joseph Walker Roll of Honor
David Thomas Wallace Roll of Honor
Cahal Andrew James Whelan Roll of Excellence
Alan Patrick Williams Roll of Excellence
Mason Reed Williams Roll of Honor
Michael Thomas Wilson President's List
Donna Elizabeth Wilson Roll of Honor







12th Grade Honor Roll:

Full name Level
Mark William Anderson Roll of Excellence
Bret Peter Arata President's List
Gordon Gray Armstrong IV Roll of Excellence
Erica Nichole Baker Roll of Excellence
Elizabeth Camille Barnett Roll of Honor
Nathan Christian Bartz Roll of Excellence
Savannah Rachel Behm Roll of Excellence
Erin Elizabeth Blake President's List
Anne Patterson Bowab Roll of Excellence
Gabrielle Christine Bradley Roll of Excellence
Elizabeth Ann Brewer Roll of Honor
Fredericka Nicole Brinkley Roll of Excellence
Kendall R. Broom Roll of Honor
Geneva Brook Burkholder Roll of Honor
Nicholas Duncan Calametti Roll of Excellence
Mason Christopher Carroll Roll of Honor
Mary Helen Carter Roll of Excellence
Gregory Stuart Cawthon Jr. Roll of Honor
Merideth Michelle Cazalas Roll of Honor
Abigail Leigh Chapman Roll of Excellence
Jessie Ray Cobb III President's List
Sean Cahill Collins Roll of Excellence
Logan Matthew Cooney Roll of Honor
Mary Mason Corbett Roll of Excellence
Margaret Francis Courtney Roll of Excellence
Abigail Elizabeth Crain Roll of Honor
Benjamin Partridge Cummings Jr. Roll of Honor
Patrick Michael Lawrence Cumpton Roll of Honor
Matthew Carl Davis President's List
Kelly Joann Dekle Roll of Honor
Ryan Patrick Dolan Roll of Honor
Jillian Elizabeth Dominick Roll of Honor
Emily Regan Dye President's List
Evelyne Elizabeth Edens Roll of Honor
Joshua Thomas Ellis Roll of Excellence
Malik Mariel Emmett Roll of Honor
David Nelson Eves Roll of Honor
Lindsey Claire Farnell Roll of Honor
Collin Thomas Fogarty Roll of Excellence
Lily Frances Fontenot Roll of Excellence
Ellis Claire Glass Roll of Excellence
Emma Grace Harrell President's List
Zachary Thomas Heisler Roll of Honor
Abigail Frances Hutchens President's List
Emily Celestia Hutchisson Roll of Honor
MaryClair Mitchell Ives Roll of Excellence
Claire Christine Jones Roll of Excellence
Rita Renee' Kendrick Roll of Excellence
Cameron Steven Kenney Roll of Honor
Chase Marie Knapstein Roll of Excellence
Ryan John Kropf Roll of Excellence
George Wilkinson Kushner Roll of Honor
Erica Ferne Lucas Roll of Excellence
Courtney Eileen Lynam Roll of Excellence
David Patrick Lyons Roll of Honor
Taylor Claire Mahoney President's List
Jason Markos Mallis II Roll of Excellence
Christopher James Marston President's List
Anna Celeste Mayhall Roll of Honor
Delaney Carol McAleer President's List
Brady Catherine McAleer Roll of Excellence
Myles William McAtee Roll of Honor
Julia Rose McDermott President's List
Joseph Brooks McDonald President's List
John Michael McGuire Jr. President's List
Patrick A. McNeill Roll of Honor
Nicholas Coughy Miller Roll of Excellence
Andrew Lewis Mizell Roll of Excellence
Connor Joseph Morris Roll of Excellence
Anna Patience Mullek President's List
Blaize Michael Naman Roll of Honor
Mary Catherine Naylor President's List
Justin Thien Nguyen Roll of Honor
Russell Joseph Noletto Roll of Excellence
Caitlin Angela Marguerite O'Malley Roll of Excellence
Jordan Haley Parker Roll of Honor
Mary Emma Peavy President's List
Joseph Escott Pelham President's List
Emily Lauren Ramsey Roll of Excellence
Katelyn Nicole Rasp Roll of Excellence
Nicholas William Robbins President's List
Caspian Lamar Roberts Roll of Excellence
Alise Kathleen Robison Roll of Excellence
Benjamin George Roussos Roll of Excellence
Nicholas Allen Ryan Roll of Honor
Megan Elisabeth Schilling President's List
John Conal Schultz Roll of Honor
Charles Louis Seiter President's List
Timothy James Simmons Jr. Roll of Excellence
Brennan Strong Smith President's List
Jordan Jeffrey Sosnowski President's List
Christopher Gavyn Stewart Roll of Honor
Austin Parker Taylor President's List
Margaret Anne Thames President's List
Daniel Patrick Thompson Roll of Honor
Alexandro Bell Tijerina Roll of Excellence
Sarah Lane Till President's List
Drew Lee Verneuille Roll of Honor
Walter Davis Verneuille Jr. Roll of Honor
Jan Michaela Volovecky Roll of Honor
Jennifer Anne Wade President's List
William Drake Wakefield President's List
Samuel Reed Walker Roll of Excellence
Karen Martha Wentworth Roll of Excellence
Lauren Alexis Wertz Roll of Excellence
Matthew Francis Westerfield Roll of Honor
John Paul Williamson Jr. President's List
Christina F. Yancy Roll of Honor