Alumni » Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame

 
 
Hall of Fame


Online Hall of Fame Nomination Form:

http://www.mcgill-toolen.org/forms/hall_of_fame/
 

 

Congratulations to the McT Hall of Fame Class of 2017.  They are:

 

Andrew W. Cash - McGill Institute Class of 1973

Teresa Wilhite Cash - Bishop Toolen Class of 1973

R. Gaynor McCown* - McGill-Toolen Class of 1979

David C. Morris - McGill-Toolen Class of 1988

 

*Deceased

 

 

We are so very proud of you and are honored to induct you into our Hall of Fame! 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McGill-Toolen Hall of Fame

Sister Sandra Ardoyno S.L.*

Crawford C. Adams*

Herb Adams

Reverend Monsignor Oliver Edward Adams*

Steven G. Alsip

Br. Matthias Amos SC

W. Terry Ankerson

Vincent P. Arata

James "Jim" M. Backes Jr.

James P. Balthrop Sr.*

Gerald K. Banks

Eleanor M. Benz*

Wes Bizilia*

Dina H. Blankenship

Juanita Boddie*

Frank E. Bolling

Milton J. Bolling III*

Paul G. Bonham*

Gretchen Koppersmith Boykin

Chandra H. Brown

Andrew D. Burch Sr.

Gerald Thomas Burch

John Harry Burton

Robert J. Cady

Christy L. Calametti*

John A. Calametti Jr.

Vincent E. Calametti*

Herbert L. Callahan

Al Chamblin*

Lynn Donaghey Clapper

William E. Clarke*

Michelle Papa Clays

J. Gary Cooper

Marvin Cornelius Jr.

Alvin Cottrell Jr.*

Gary D.E. Cowles

Ernest J. Cox

James Newton Cox*

William "Billy" John Cox

Roderick Phillip Crawford

Anna Bailey Crow

James Kenny Crow Jr.

Rick Crozier

Frederick A. Davis

David N. Dekle

Jeremiah Denton Jr.*

Ray Dicharry*

Rebecca Dickinson

James B. Donaghey II

Joseph Bradley Donaghey

Vincent J. Dooley

William G. Dooley*

Patrick Edward Duffy*

Robert G. Duke*

Edmund C. Dyas IV*

David Eckert

Michael B. Farnell

George W. Finkbohner III

Heidi A. Fleming

Emile F. Fritz*

Fournier J. “Boots” Gale III

Arthur E. Geil*

Mary Margaret Goff*

Patrick R. Greenwood

Thomas Gerald Gulledge

James Patrick Guy

Angelo C. Harris III*

James M. Harrison Jr.

William R. Havens

Arve W. Henriksen Sr.*

Br. Martin Hernandez SC*

Denzil Hollis*

Most Reverend William R. Houck*

Amy Cornelius Huff

Richard McGowan Hunt*

Leo Jacob

Donald P. Kelly Jr.

John A. Kern Jr*.

Frank Kerns

Benjamin H. Kilborn Sr.*

Cookie Strong Krehling

Bill Lagman*

Br. Dacian LeBlanc SC*

John T. LeGros Jr.

Thomas J. LeGros*

Most Reverend Oscar H. Lipscomb

Jack L. Lowrey Sr.*

Peggy E. Martin

Patrick A. McAleer

H. William “Bill” McAtee

Leroy Thomas McAtee*

Harry J. McCarron III

John L. McCarron Jr.

William H. McDermott*

John M. McFadyen*

Carl J. McFarlane*

E. Walter McKean

James J. Merig Jr.*

Joseph F. Milton*

Lonnie L. Mixon

James Patrick Murphy

John E. Murphy Jr.

William Joseph Murphy Jr.

Louis J. Naman

Henry J. O'Connor Sr.*

James M. Ollis Jr.

Arthur R. Outlaw*

Ed Overton*

David Ross Partridge

James D. Partridge

Sidney Francis Pearson Jr.

Joseph A. Perez*

Donald S. Pierre, Sr.

Norman D. Pitman III

George E. Pond*

Patrick J. Ponder*

W. Holcombe Pryor, Sr.*

William H. Pryor, Jr.

Stephen N. Quinn

Amin J. Rathle

Michael A. Reilly

Daniel E. Reimer Sr.

John Arthur “Rip” Repoll*

Helen Hobbs Rogers

Maynard J. Sanders

Nyla E. Shepherd

Carl G. Shetler

Candi Nicholas Skipper

Dennis G. Smitherman*

Donald J. Stewart

Gilbert Burke Strong*

Phillip C. Sullivan*

Vincent J. Sullivan

Stephen T. Sylvester

Bryan A. Thames

Marcus F. Thublin Jr.

Patricia Donaghey Vallée

Walter D. Verneuille

JoEllen Vrazel

C.L. “Skipper” Walters Jr.

Casimir Paul Weinacker*

Robert S. Wilcox, Jr.*

John W. “Wes” Williams Jr.

Monique Adams Williams

Jere E. Woolsey Jr.*

George W. Yeend Jr.

Linda Zoghby

 

*Deceased